Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R71901 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,260.21 <br /> 2580 5TH ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.115 <br /> MAP: 073W14BC08600 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> BALL,THOMAS L THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 2580 5TH ST NE EDUCATION: <br /> KEIZER, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 295.21 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 19.40 <br /> MORT LENDER: BAC-BAC CHEMEKETA COM COL 40.90 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 355.51 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 61,000 58,500 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 58,710 56,870 MARION COUNTY 196.49 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 119,710 115,370 SALEM 380.78 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 3.26 <br /> ASSESSED 66,870 68,870 REGIONAL LIBRARY 5.36 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 49.70 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 27.49 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 63.75 <br /> 66,870 68,870 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 726.83 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 21.44 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 42.12 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 86.96 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 5.20 <br /> MORT ACCT = 2617750770 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 30.37 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 5.88 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 191.97 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,274.31 <br /> <br /> 1,236.08 832.55 424.77 1,236.08 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R71901 <br /> SITUS: 2580 5TH ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 38.23 3% 1,236.08 <br /> 11/15/10 16.99 2% 832.55 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 424.77 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BALL,THOMAS L PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 2580 5TH ST NE <br /> KEIZER, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001719010000123608000008325500000424776 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />