Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R67377 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,004.85 <br /> 2286 CLAUDE ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.143 <br /> MAP: 073W35AA10000 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> BARCENAS,JOSE M THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 2286 CLAUDE ST SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 235.37 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 15.47 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-CMM CHEMEKETA COM COL 32.61 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 283.45 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 58,500 56,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 50,170 49,150 MARION COUNTY 156.66 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 108,670 105,150 SALEM 303.60 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 2.60 <br /> ASSESSED 53,320 54,910 REGIONAL LIBRARY 4.27 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 39.62 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 21.92 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 50.83 <br /> 53,320 54,910 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 579.50 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 17.09 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 33.58 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 69.33 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 4.15 <br /> MORT ACCT = 8888059370491 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 24.22 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 4.69 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 153.06 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,016.01 <br /> <br /> 985.53 663.79 338.67 985.53 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R67377 <br /> SITUS: 2286 CLAUDE ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 30.48 3% 985.53 <br /> 11/15/10 13.55 2% 663.79 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 338.67 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BARCENAS,JOSE M PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 2286 CLAUDE ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001673770000098553000006637900000338676 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />