Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R77163 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,471.67 <br /> 2375 MYRTLE AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.138 <br /> MAP: 073W14CA09100 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> BARNES,JAMES M & <br /> BARNES,SHAWNA L THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 2375 MYRTLE AV NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 344.76 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 22.66 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 47.77 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 415.19 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 72,500 69,500 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 61,480 63,210 MARION COUNTY 229.47 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 133,980 132,710 SALEM 444.70 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 3.81 <br /> ASSESSED 78,090 80,430 REGIONAL LIBRARY 6.26 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 58.04 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 32.11 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 74.46 <br /> 78,090 80,430 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 848.85 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 25.04 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 49.19 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 101.55 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 6.07 <br /> MORT ACCT = 70580064 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 35.47 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 6.87 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 224.19 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,488.23 <br /> <br /> 1,443.58 972.32 496.08 1,443.58 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R77163 <br /> SITUS: 2375 MYRTLE AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 44.65 3% 1,443.58 <br /> 11/15/10 19.84 2% 972.32 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 496.08 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> BARNES,JAMES M & PO BOX 3416 <br /> BARNES,SHAWNA L PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 2375 MYRTLE AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001771630000144358000009723200000496080 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />