Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R67485 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,223.73 <br /> 779 BREYS AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.149 <br /> MAP: 073W23DD08800 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> BARNHARDT,DARRELL E & KATH THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 779 BREYS AVE NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 755.24 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 49.63 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-HSB CHEMEKETA COM COL 104.64 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 909.51 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 75,000 72,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 120,350 117,610 MARION COUNTY 502.69 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 195,350 189,610 SALEM 974.15 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 8.35 <br /> ASSESSED 171,060 176,190 REGIONAL LIBRARY 13.71 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 127.14 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 70.34 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 163.11 <br /> 171,060 176,190 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,859.49 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 54.85 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 107.76 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 222.46 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 13.30 <br /> MORT ACCT = 4824534246042 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 77.70 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 15.05 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 491.12 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,260.12 <br /> <br /> 3,162.32 2,129.95 1,086.71 3,162.32 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R67485 <br /> SITUS: 779 BREYS AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 97.80 3% 3,162.32 <br /> 11/15/10 43.47 2% 2,129.95 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 1,086.71 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BARNHARDT,DARRELL E & KATHLEEN A PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 779 BREYS AVE NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001674850000316232000021299500001086716 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />