Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R42782 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,648.69 <br /> 471 PEPPER LN NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.19 <br /> MAP: 072W30AC09600 <br /> CODE: 92431213 <br /> <br /> BARRERA,ANDRES F & <br /> HERNANDEZ,ALBA M THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 471 PEPPER LN NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 547.00 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 35.90 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-NCM CHEMEKETA COM COL 75.73 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 658.63 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 75,000 72,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 89,960 79,850 MARION COUNTY 366.02 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 164,960 151,850 MARION SOIL & WTR 6.05 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION FD 1 230.43 <br /> ASSESSED 117,470 120,990 REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.90 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 92.06 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 19.36 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 723.82 <br /> 117,470 120,990 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY MARION FD 1, BOND 43.07 <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 161.07 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.61 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 54.97 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 10.64 <br /> MORT ACCT = 4659029461280 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 279.36 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,661.81 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,611.96 1,085.72 553.94 1,611.96 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R42782 <br /> SITUS: 471 PEPPER LN NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 49.85 3% 1,611.96 <br /> 11/15/10 22.16 2% 1,085.72 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 553.94 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> BARRERA,ANDRES F & PO BOX 3416 <br /> HERNANDEZ,ALBA M PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 471 PEPPER LN NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001427820000161196000010857200000553945 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />