Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R84443 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,105.48 <br /> 344 NORWAY ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.098 <br /> MAP: 073W22AA03700 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> BASH FAM TR & <br /> BASH,GAIL S TRE <br /> <HABEKOST,MARTIN C PC THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 344 NORWAY ST NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 258.95 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 17.02 <br /> MORT LENDER: TAX-SEI CHEMEKETA COM COL 35.88 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 311.85 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 50,010 51,400 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 80,720 78,090 MARION COUNTY 172.36 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 130,730 129,490 SALEM 334.01 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 2.86 <br /> ASSESSED 58,660 60,410 REGIONAL LIBRARY 4.70 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 43.59 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 24.12 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 55.92 <br /> 58,660 60,410 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 637.56 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 18.81 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 36.95 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 76.27 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 4.56 <br /> MORT ACCT = 206070 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 26.64 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 5.16 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 168.39 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,117.80 <br /> <br /> 1,084.27 730.30 372.60 1,084.27 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R84443 <br /> SITUS: 344 NORWAY ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 33.53 3% 1,084.27 <br /> 11/15/10 14.90 2% 730.30 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 372.60 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> BASH FAM TR & MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> BASH,GAIL S TRE PO BOX 3416 <br /> <HABEKOST,MARTIN C PC PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 344 NORWAY ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001844430000108427000007303000000372604 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />