My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
YEL2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/27/2016 1:09:32 PM
Creation date
6/27/2016 12:31:36 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R75745 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,680.80 <br /> 969 CHICKADEE CT NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.161 <br /> MAP: 072W20CD03800 <br /> CODE: 92401003 <br /> <br /> BENAVIDEZ,RICARDO & <br /> BENAVIDEZ,ANA MARIA THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 969 CHICKADEE CT NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 628.02 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 41.27 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-SCI CHEMEKETA COM COL 87.01 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 756.30 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 75,000 72,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 107,240 94,430 MARION COUNTY 418.01 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 182,240 166,430 SALEM 810.05 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 6.94 <br /> ASSESSED 142,250 146,510 REGIONAL LIBRARY 11.40 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 105.72 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 58.49 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 135.61 <br /> 142,250 146,510 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,546.22 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 45.61 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 89.61 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 184.98 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 11.06 <br /> MORT ACCT = 5930784916439 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 64.61 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 12.51 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 408.38 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,710.90 <br /> <br /> 2,629.57 1,771.12 903.64 2,629.57 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R75745 <br /> SITUS: 969 CHICKADEE CT NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 81.33 3% 2,629.57 <br /> 11/15/10 36.15 2% 1,771.12 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 903.64 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> BENAVIDEZ,RICARDO & PO BOX 3416 <br /> BENAVIDEZ,ANA MARIA PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 969 CHICKADEE CT NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001757450000262957000017711200000903646 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.