Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R343823 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,900.41 <br /> 2634 BROOKS AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: <br /> MAP: 073W14DB10500 <br /> CODE: 92401950 <br /> <br /> <br /> BINDREIFF,WHITNEY A THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 2634 BROOKS AV NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 445.20 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 29.26 <br /> MORT LENDER: LTS-FRT CHEMEKETA COM COL 61.68 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 536.14 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 60,500 58,100 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 88,290 86,510 MARION COUNTY 296.32 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 148,790 144,610 SALEM 574.24 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 4.92 <br /> ASSESSED 100,840 103,860 REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.08 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 74.95 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 41.46 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 96.14 <br /> 100,840 103,860 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,096.11 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 32.33 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 63.52 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 131.13 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 7.84 <br /> MORT ACCT = 39336596 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 45.80 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 8.87 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 289.49 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,921.74 <br /> <br /> 1,864.09 1,255.54 640.58 1,864.09 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R343823 <br /> SITUS: 2634 BROOKS AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 57.65 3% 1,864.09 <br /> 11/15/10 25.62 2% 1,255.54 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 640.58 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BINDREIFF,WHITNEY A PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 2634 BROOKS AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000013438230000186409000012555400000640587 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />