My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
YEL2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/27/2016 1:09:32 PM
Creation date
6/27/2016 12:31:36 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R327408 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,601.26 <br /> 543 PAGE CT NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: <br /> MAP: 072W30AC15800 <br /> CODE: 92431213 <br /> <br /> <br /> BIRD,MARK A THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 543 PAGE CT NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 531.26 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 34.87 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-HSB CHEMEKETA COM COL 73.55 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 639.68 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 75,000 72,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 88,540 77,830 MARION COUNTY 355.49 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 163,540 149,830 MARION SOIL & WTR 5.88 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION FD 1 223.80 <br /> ASSESSED 114,090 117,510 REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.61 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 89.41 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 18.80 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 702.99 <br /> 114,090 117,510 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY MARION FD 1, BOND 41.83 <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 156.44 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.33 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 53.38 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 10.33 <br /> MORT ACCT = 4824517012514 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 271.31 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,613.98 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,565.56 1,054.47 538.00 1,565.56 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R327408 <br /> SITUS: 543 PAGE CT NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 48.42 3% 1,565.56 <br /> 11/15/10 21.52 2% 1,054.47 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 538.00 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BIRD,MARK A PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 543 PAGE CT NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000013274080000156556000010544700000538000 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.