My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
YEL2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/27/2016 1:09:32 PM
Creation date
6/27/2016 12:31:36 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R24028 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 698.38 <br /> 3790 MIDWAY AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.164 <br /> MAP: 072W30BC09600 <br /> CODE: 92431213 <br /> <br /> <br /> BISSELL,TROY D THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 3790 MIDWAY AV NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 231.70 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 15.21 <br /> MORT LENDER: BAC-BAC CHEMEKETA COM COL 32.08 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 278.99 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 61,000 58,500 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 38,600 33,380 MARION COUNTY 155.04 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 99,600 91,880 MARION SOIL & WTR 2.56 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION FD 1 97.61 <br /> ASSESSED 49,760 51,250 REGIONAL LIBRARY 4.19 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 39.00 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 8.20 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 306.60 <br /> 49,760 51,250 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY MARION FD 1, BOND 18.25 <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 68.23 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 4.07 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 23.28 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 4.50 <br /> MORT ACCT = 0656092965 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 118.33 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 703.92 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 682.80 459.89 234.64 682.80 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R24028 <br /> SITUS: 3790 MIDWAY AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 21.12 3% 682.80 <br /> 11/15/10 9.39 2% 459.89 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 234.64 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BISSELL,TROY D PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 3790 MIDWAY AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001240280000068280000004598900000234643 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.