Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R87714 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,423.21 <br /> 2246 4TH ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.096 <br /> MAP: 073W14CB04000 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> BLAINE,JASON L THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 2246 4TH ST NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 333.40 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 21.91 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-WML CHEMEKETA COM COL 46.19 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 401.50 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 61,000 58,500 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 63,240 61,100 MARION COUNTY 221.91 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 124,240 119,600 SALEM 430.05 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 3.69 <br /> ASSESSED 75,520 77,780 REGIONAL LIBRARY 6.05 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 56.13 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 31.05 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 71.99 <br /> 75,520 77,780 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 820.87 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 24.21 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 47.57 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 98.21 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 5.87 <br /> MORT ACCT = 4302007173822 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 34.30 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 6.64 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 216.80 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,439.17 <br /> <br /> 1,395.99 940.26 479.73 1,395.99 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R87714 <br /> SITUS: 2246 4TH ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 43.18 3% 1,395.99 <br /> 11/15/10 19.19 2% 940.26 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 479.73 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BLAINE,JASON L PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 2246 4TH ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001877140000139599000009402600000479733 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />