My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
YEL2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/27/2016 1:09:32 PM
Creation date
6/27/2016 12:31:36 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R77179 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,219.13 <br /> 1038 SPRUCE ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.091 <br /> MAP: 073W14CA10400 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> BODEKER,ANNE C THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1038 SPRUCE ST NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 285.61 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 18.77 <br /> MORT LENDER: BAC-BAC CHEMEKETA COM COL 39.57 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 343.95 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 72,500 69,500 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 49,660 48,700 MARION COUNTY 190.10 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 122,160 118,200 SALEM 368.40 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 3.16 <br /> ASSESSED 64,690 66,630 REGIONAL LIBRARY 5.18 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 48.08 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 26.60 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 61.69 <br /> 64,690 66,630 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 703.21 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 20.74 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 40.75 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 84.13 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 5.03 <br /> MORT ACCT = 0083905008 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 29.38 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 5.69 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 185.72 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,232.88 <br /> <br /> 1,195.89 805.48 410.96 1,195.89 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R77179 <br /> SITUS: 1038 SPRUCE ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 36.99 3% 1,195.89 <br /> 11/15/10 16.44 2% 805.48 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 410.96 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BODEKER,ANNE C PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1038 SPRUCE ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001771790000119589000008054800000410961 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.