My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
YEL2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/27/2016 1:09:32 PM
Creation date
6/27/2016 12:31:36 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R72389 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,830.60 <br /> 1040 20TH ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.283 <br /> MAP: 073W23DA01900 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> BOONE,JOEL D THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1040 20TH ST NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 663.12 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 43.58 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-GMA CHEMEKETA COM COL 91.88 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 798.58 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 77,850 74,700 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 131,830 127,410 MARION COUNTY 441.37 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 209,680 202,110 SALEM 855.34 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 7.33 <br /> ASSESSED 150,200 154,700 REGIONAL LIBRARY 12.04 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 111.63 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 61.76 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 143.20 <br /> 150,200 154,700 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,632.67 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 48.16 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 94.61 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 195.32 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 11.68 <br /> MORT ACCT = 0531934596672 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 68.22 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 13.21 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 431.20 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,862.45 <br /> <br /> 2,776.58 1,870.13 954.15 2,776.58 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R72389 <br /> SITUS: 1040 20TH ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 85.87 3% 2,776.58 <br /> 11/15/10 38.17 2% 1,870.13 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 954.15 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BOONE,JOEL D PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1040 20TH ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001723890000277658000018701300000954156 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.