My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
YEL2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/27/2016 1:09:32 PM
Creation date
6/27/2016 12:31:36 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R80647 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,002.72 <br /> 2975 PARK AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.317 <br /> MAP: 073W13BD01900 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> BREWTON,JESSE B & KRISTINE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 2975 PARK AVE NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 469.16 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 30.83 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-NCM CHEMEKETA COM COL 65.00 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 564.99 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 78,260 74,960 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 84,700 81,120 MARION COUNTY 312.27 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 162,960 156,080 SALEM 605.15 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.19 <br /> ASSESSED 106,270 109,450 REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.52 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 78.98 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 43.69 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 101.31 <br /> 106,270 109,450 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,155.11 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 34.07 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 66.94 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 138.19 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 8.26 <br /> MORT ACCT = 4659079987314 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 48.27 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 9.35 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 305.08 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,025.18 <br /> <br /> 1,964.42 1,323.12 675.06 1,964.42 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R80647 <br /> SITUS: 2975 PARK AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 60.76 3% 1,964.42 <br /> 11/15/10 27.00 2% 1,323.12 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 675.06 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BREWTON,JESSE B & KRISTINE M PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 2975 PARK AVE NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001806470000196442000013231200000675066 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.