Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R84079 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,380.41 <br /> 3025 EDGEWOOD AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.155 <br /> MAP: 073W12DC03300 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> BRISENO,JORGE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 3025 EDGEWOOD AV NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 557.63 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 36.65 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 77.26 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 671.54 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 75,000 72,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 96,560 93,490 MARION COUNTY 371.16 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 171,560 165,490 SALEM 719.27 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 6.17 <br /> ASSESSED 126,310 130,090 REGIONAL LIBRARY 10.12 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 93.87 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 51.93 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 120.42 <br /> 126,310 130,090 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,372.94 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 40.50 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 79.56 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 164.25 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.82 <br /> MORT ACCT = 65988370 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 57.37 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 11.11 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 362.61 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,407.09 <br /> <br /> 2,334.88 1,572.64 802.37 2,334.88 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R84079 <br /> SITUS: 3025 EDGEWOOD AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 72.21 3% 2,334.88 <br /> 11/15/10 32.09 2% 1,572.64 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 802.37 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BRISENO,JORGE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 3025 EDGEWOOD AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001840790000233488000015726400000802374 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />