Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R67718 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,736.82 <br /> 1549 MARKET ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.132 <br /> MAP: 073W23AC06500 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> BROOKS,EDWARD J & <br /> BROOKS,JERI THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1549 MARKET ST NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 406.87 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 26.74 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 56.37 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 489.98 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 75,000 72,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 81,980 79,210 MARION COUNTY 270.82 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 156,980 151,210 SALEM 524.81 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 4.50 <br /> ASSESSED 92,160 94,920 REGIONAL LIBRARY 7.38 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 68.49 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 37.89 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 87.87 <br /> 92,160 94,920 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,001.76 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 29.55 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 58.05 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 119.85 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 7.17 <br /> MORT ACCT = 66684934 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 41.86 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 8.11 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 264.59 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,756.33 <br /> <br /> 1,703.64 1,147.47 585.45 1,703.64 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R67718 <br /> SITUS: 1549 MARKET ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 52.69 3% 1,703.64 <br /> 11/15/10 23.42 2% 1,147.47 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 585.45 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> BROOKS,EDWARD J & PO BOX 3416 <br /> BROOKS,JERI PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1549 MARKET ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001677180000170364000011474700000585456 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />