Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R327422 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,582.61 <br /> 703 HORSEBACK CT NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: <br /> MAP: 072W29BA02500 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> BROWN,EARL JR & <br /> BROWN,SOMAI K THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 703 HORSEBACK CT NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 605.04 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 39.76 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-GMA CHEMEKETA COM COL 83.83 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 728.63 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 75,000 72,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 120,940 106,330 MARION COUNTY 402.72 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 195,940 178,330 SALEM 780.42 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 6.69 <br /> ASSESSED 137,040 141,150 REGIONAL LIBRARY 10.98 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 101.85 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 56.35 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 130.67 <br /> 137,040 141,150 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,489.68 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 43.94 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 86.33 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 178.22 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 10.66 <br /> MORT ACCT = 0531910843139 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 62.25 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 12.05 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 393.45 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,611.76 <br /> <br /> 2,533.41 1,706.36 870.59 2,533.41 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R327422 <br /> SITUS: 703 HORSEBACK CT NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 78.35 3% 2,533.41 <br /> 11/15/10 34.82 2% 1,706.36 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 870.59 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> BROWN,EARL JR & PO BOX 3416 <br /> BROWN,SOMAI K PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 703 HORSEBACK CT NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000013274220000253341000017063600000870591 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />