Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R80662 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,890.79 <br /> 3045 PARK AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.46 <br /> MAP: 073W13BD02300 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> BROWN,REX ODELL THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 3045 PARK AV NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 442.92 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 29.11 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 61.37 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 533.40 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 92,930 89,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 73,360 71,810 MARION COUNTY 294.81 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 166,290 160,810 SALEM 571.31 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 4.90 <br /> ASSESSED 100,330 103,330 REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.04 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 74.56 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 41.25 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 95.65 <br /> 100,330 103,330 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,090.52 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 32.17 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 63.20 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 130.46 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 7.80 <br /> MORT ACCT = 68848748 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 45.57 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 8.82 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 288.02 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,911.94 <br /> <br /> 1,854.58 1,249.14 637.32 1,854.58 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R80662 <br /> SITUS: 3045 PARK AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 57.36 3% 1,854.58 <br /> 11/15/10 25.49 2% 1,249.14 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 637.32 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BROWN,REX ODELL PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 3045 PARK AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001806620000185458000012491400000637323 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />