Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R50156 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,559.01 <br /> 6696 PARKSHADOW CT NE <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> ACRES: 0.26 <br /> MAP: 063W26DC04500 <br /> CODE: 92420220 <br /> <br /> BOWER,JERRY L & <br /> BOWER,CHERYL A THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 6696 PARKSHADOW CT NE EDUCATION: <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 895.70 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 58.80 <br /> MORT LENDER: BAC-BAC CHEMEKETA COM COL 124.01 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,078.51 <br /> MARKET VALUES: GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> LAND 112,000 107,000 MARION COUNTY 599.35 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 212,040 212,150 KEIZER 412.86 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 324,040 319,150 MARION SOIL & WTR 9.92 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: KEIZER FD 262.36 <br /> ASSESSED 224,030 230,750 REGIONAL LIBRARY 16.22 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 150.75 <br /> KEIZER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 80.76 <br /> 0.000000000000 72.07 <br /> 224,030 230,750 KEIZER URBAN RENEWAL A 474.35 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,078.64 <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. KEIZER FD 27.46 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 263.77 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 15.74 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 104.83 <br /> MORT ACCT = 0243526449 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 20.28 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 432.08 <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,589.23 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 3,481.55 2,344.96 1,196.41 3,481.55 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R50156 <br /> SITUS: 6696 PARKSHADOW CT NE <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 107.68 3% 3,481.55 <br /> 11/15/10 47.86 2% 2,344.96 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 1,196.41 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> BOWER,JERRY L & PO BOX 3416 <br /> BOWER,CHERYL A PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 6696 PARKSHADOW CT NE <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> 24000001501560000348155000023449600001196410 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />