My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL4
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
YEL4
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/27/2016 1:11:43 PM
Creation date
6/27/2016 12:33:21 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R25153 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,503.48 <br /> 644 LINDA AV NE <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> ACRES: 0.2 <br /> MAP: 073W02BD08200 <br /> CODE: 92420220 <br /> <br /> BOWMAN,LORRAINE & <br /> BOWMAN,MICHAEL THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 644 LINDA AV NE EDUCATION: <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 375.13 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 24.62 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 51.93 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 451.68 <br /> MARKET VALUES: GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> LAND 82,000 78,500 MARION COUNTY 251.01 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 55,960 50,740 KEIZER 172.91 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 137,960 129,240 MARION SOIL & WTR 4.16 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: KEIZER FD 109.88 <br /> ASSESSED 93,830 96,640 REGIONAL LIBRARY 6.79 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 63.13 <br /> KEIZER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 33.82 <br /> K-MAI-LIN LTG 43.24 <br /> 93,830 96,640 KEIZER URBAN RENEWAL A 198.66 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 883.60 <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. KEIZER FD 11.50 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 110.47 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 6.59 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 43.90 <br /> MORT ACCT = 66617935 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 8.49 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 180.95 <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,516.23 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,470.74 990.60 505.41 1,470.74 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R25153 <br /> SITUS: 644 LINDA AV NE <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 45.49 3% 1,470.74 <br /> 11/15/10 20.22 2% 990.60 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 505.41 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> BOWMAN,LORRAINE & PO BOX 3416 <br /> BOWMAN,MICHAEL PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 644 LINDA AV NE <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> 24000001251530000147074000009906000000505416 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.