Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R74186 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,027.03 <br /> 5135 CULTUS CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: <br /> MAP: 083W13BB07300 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> BUSS,DAVID & <br /> BUSS,CYNTHIA THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 5135 CULTUS CT SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 474.86 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 31.21 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-FLG CHEMEKETA COM COL 65.79 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 571.86 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 77,000 74,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 81,020 76,910 MARION COUNTY 316.07 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 158,020 150,910 SALEM 612.50 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.25 <br /> ASSESSED 107,560 110,780 REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.62 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 79.94 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 44.22 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 102.54 <br /> 107,560 110,780 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,169.14 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 34.49 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 67.75 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 139.87 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 8.36 <br /> MORT ACCT = 3099479976910 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 48.85 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 9.46 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 308.78 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,049.78 <br /> <br /> 1,988.29 1,339.19 683.26 1,988.29 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R74186 <br /> SITUS: 5135 CULTUS CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 61.49 3% 1,988.29 <br /> 11/15/10 27.33 2% 1,339.19 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 683.26 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> BUSS,DAVID & PO BOX 3416 <br /> BUSS,CYNTHIA PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 5135 CULTUS CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> 24000001741860000198829000013391900000683262 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />