My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL5
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
YEL5
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/27/2016 3:46:13 PM
Creation date
6/27/2016 3:10:32 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R87421 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,331.58 <br /> 4768 FUTURE DR NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> ACRES: 0.15 <br /> MAP: 072W20BC04000 <br /> CODE: 92401003 <br /> <br /> CABALLERO,ROBERTO I & <br /> CABALLERO,BATHSHEBA C THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4768 FUTURE DR NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 546.23 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 35.90 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-CMM CHEMEKETA COM COL 75.68 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 657.81 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 75,000 72,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 95,480 83,170 MARION COUNTY 363.57 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 170,480 155,170 SALEM 704.56 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 6.04 <br /> ASSESSED 123,720 127,430 REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.91 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 91.95 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 50.87 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 117.95 <br /> 123,720 127,430 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,344.85 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 39.67 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 77.94 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 160.89 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.62 <br /> MORT ACCT = 8888057062358 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 56.20 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 10.88 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 355.20 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,357.86 <br /> <br /> 2,287.12 1,540.47 785.96 2,287.12 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R87421 <br /> SITUS: 4768 FUTURE DR NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 70.74 3% 2,287.12 <br /> 11/15/10 31.44 2% 1,540.47 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 785.96 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> CABALLERO,ROBERTO I & PO BOX 3416 <br /> CABALLERO,BATHSHEBA C PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4768 FUTURE DR NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> 24000001874210000228712000015404700000785960 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.