My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL5
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
YEL5
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/27/2016 3:46:13 PM
Creation date
6/27/2016 3:10:32 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R55808 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,038.53 <br /> 4402 GLADYS ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> ACRES: 0.219 <br /> MAP: 072W07BB00800 <br /> CODE: 92400213 <br /> <br /> <br /> CALHOON,SANDRA THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4402 GLADYS ST NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 662.96 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 43.51 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-UBS CHEMEKETA COM COL 91.78 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 798.25 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 77,000 74,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 115,880 107,450 MARION COUNTY 443.62 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 192,880 181,450 MARION SOIL & WTR 7.33 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION FD 1 279.28 <br /> ASSESSED 142,370 146,640 REGIONAL LIBRARY 12.00 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 111.58 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 23.46 <br /> 0.000000000000 41.03 <br /> 142,370 146,640 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 918.30 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. MARION FD 1, BOND 52.20 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 195.22 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 11.64 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 66.62 <br /> MORT ACCT = 4141744247521 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 12.89 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 338.57 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,055.12 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,993.47 1,342.68 685.04 1,993.47 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R55808 <br /> SITUS: 4402 GLADYS ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 61.65 3% 1,993.47 <br /> 11/15/10 27.40 2% 1,342.68 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 685.04 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> CALHOON,SANDRA PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4402 GLADYS ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> 24000001558080000199347000013426800000685049 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.