My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL5
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
YEL5
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/27/2016 3:46:13 PM
Creation date
6/27/2016 3:10:32 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R336338 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,736.38 <br /> 4812 WHITEWATER ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> ACRES: <br /> MAP: 072W05AC09300 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> CANTU,ANADELIA THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4812 WHITEWATER ST NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 641.05 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 42.13 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 88.82 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 772.00 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 77,000 74,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 118,170 110,820 MARION COUNTY 426.68 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 195,170 184,820 SALEM 826.86 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 7.09 <br /> ASSESSED 145,200 149,550 REGIONAL LIBRARY 11.64 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 107.92 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 59.70 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 138.43 <br /> 145,200 149,550 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,578.32 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 46.55 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 91.46 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 188.82 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 11.29 <br /> MORT ACCT = 72413177 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 65.95 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 12.77 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 416.84 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,767.16 <br /> <br /> 2,684.15 1,807.88 922.39 2,684.15 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R336338 <br /> SITUS: 4812 WHITEWATER ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 83.01 3% 2,684.15 <br /> 11/15/10 36.90 2% 1,807.88 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 922.39 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> CANTU,ANADELIA PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4812 WHITEWATER ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> 24000013363380000268415000018078800000922391 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.