My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL5
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
YEL5
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/27/2016 3:46:13 PM
Creation date
6/27/2016 3:10:32 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R50083 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,546.21 <br /> 4582 HERRIN RD NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> ACRES: 0.156 <br /> MAP: 072W07DA08500 <br /> CODE: 92400213 <br /> <br /> CERVANTES,MARIA & <br /> CERVANTES,ISAIAS THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4582 HERRIN RD NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 499.39 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 32.77 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-TOT CHEMEKETA COM COL 69.14 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 601.30 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 75,000 72,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 87,610 81,770 MARION COUNTY 334.16 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 162,610 153,770 MARION SOIL & WTR 5.52 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION FD 1 210.37 <br /> ASSESSED 107,250 110,460 REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.04 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 84.05 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 17.67 <br /> 0.000000000000 41.10 <br /> 107,250 110,460 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 701.91 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. MARION FD 1, BOND 39.32 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 147.06 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 8.77 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 50.18 <br /> MORT ACCT = 4690306081715 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 9.71 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 255.04 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,558.25 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,511.50 1,018.06 519.42 1,511.50 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R50083 <br /> SITUS: 4582 HERRIN RD NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 46.75 3% 1,511.50 <br /> 11/15/10 20.78 2% 1,018.06 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 519.42 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> CERVANTES,MARIA & PO BOX 3416 <br /> CERVANTES,ISAIAS PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4582 HERRIN RD NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> 24000001500830000151150000010180600000519425 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.