Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R77986 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,325.27 <br /> 2995 HOLLYWOOD DR NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> ACRES: 0.22 <br /> MAP: 072W18AC01901 <br /> CODE: 92400213 <br /> <br /> <br /> CHAMBERS,LEONA THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 2995 HOLLYWOOD DR NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 433.34 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 28.44 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 59.99 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 521.77 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 75,000 72,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 68,830 61,110 MARION COUNTY 289.97 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 143,830 133,110 MARION SOIL & WTR 4.79 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION FD 1 182.55 <br /> ASSESSED 93,060 95,850 REGIONAL LIBRARY 7.84 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 72.93 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 15.34 <br /> 0.000000000000 24.16 <br /> 93,060 95,850 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 597.58 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. MARION FD 1, BOND 34.12 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 127.61 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 7.61 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 43.54 <br /> MORT ACCT = 69681262 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 8.43 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 221.31 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,340.66 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,300.44 875.90 446.89 1,300.44 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R77986 <br /> SITUS: 2995 HOLLYWOOD DR NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 40.22 3% 1,300.44 <br /> 11/15/10 17.88 2% 875.90 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 446.89 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> CHAMBERS,LEONA PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 2995 HOLLYWOOD DR NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> 24000001779860000130044000008759000000446894 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />