My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL5
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
YEL5
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/27/2016 3:46:13 PM
Creation date
6/27/2016 3:10:32 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R95561 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,357.78 <br /> 4518 SKYLER PL NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> ACRES: 0.11 <br /> MAP: 072W18DA08800 <br /> CODE: 92401003 <br /> <br /> CHAVEZ,GILBERTO & <br /> BARAJAS,ELENA THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4518 SKYLER PL NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 552.36 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 36.30 <br /> MORT LENDER: BAC-BAC CHEMEKETA COM COL 76.53 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 665.19 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 75,000 72,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 107,560 94,580 MARION COUNTY 367.65 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 182,560 166,580 SALEM 712.47 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 6.11 <br /> ASSESSED 125,110 128,860 REGIONAL LIBRARY 10.03 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 92.99 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 51.44 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 119.30 <br /> 125,110 128,860 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,359.99 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 40.11 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 78.81 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 162.70 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.73 <br /> MORT ACCT = 0552037065 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 56.83 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 11.00 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 359.18 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,384.36 <br /> <br /> 2,312.83 1,557.79 794.79 2,312.83 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R95561 <br /> SITUS: 4518 SKYLER PL NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 71.53 3% 2,312.83 <br /> 11/15/10 31.79 2% 1,557.79 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 794.79 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> CHAVEZ,GILBERTO & PO BOX 3416 <br /> BARAJAS,ELENA PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4518 SKYLER PL NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> 24000001955610000231283000015577900000794795 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.