My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL5
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
YEL5
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/27/2016 3:46:13 PM
Creation date
6/27/2016 3:10:32 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R57207 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,749.73 <br /> 4912 OAK PARK DR NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> ACRES: 0.138 <br /> MAP: 072W17BA05300 <br /> CODE: 92400213 <br /> CHAVEZ-ROJAS,PASCUAL & <br /> CHAVEZ-ROJAS,MODESTO & <br /> CHAVEZ,CRESCENCIANNA THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4912 OAK PARK DR NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 565.03 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 37.08 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 78.23 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 680.34 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 75,000 72,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 92,590 81,220 MARION COUNTY 378.09 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 167,590 153,220 MARION SOIL & WTR 6.25 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION FD 1 238.02 <br /> ASSESSED 121,340 124,980 REGIONAL LIBRARY 10.22 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 95.10 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 20.00 <br /> 0.000000000000 46.89 <br /> 121,340 124,980 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 794.57 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. MARION FD 1, BOND 44.49 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 166.39 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.92 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 56.78 <br /> MORT ACCT = 50795013 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 10.99 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 288.57 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,763.48 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,710.58 1,152.15 587.83 1,710.58 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R57207 <br /> SITUS: 4912 OAK PARK DR NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 52.90 3% 1,710.58 <br /> 11/15/10 23.51 2% 1,152.15 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 587.83 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> CHAVEZ-ROJAS,PASCUAL & MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> CHAVEZ-ROJAS,MODESTO & PO BOX 3416 <br /> CHAVEZ,CRESCENCIANNA PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4912 OAK PARK DR NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> 24000001572070000171058000011521500000587833 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.