My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL5
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
YEL5
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/27/2016 3:46:13 PM
Creation date
6/27/2016 3:10:32 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R46121 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,504.07 <br /> 4296 AMHERST CT NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> ACRES: 0.138 <br /> MAP: 072W08BB14900 <br /> CODE: 92400213 <br /> <br /> <br /> CHOPPALA,JOHN THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4296 AMHERST CT NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 483.34 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 31.72 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-HCF CHEMEKETA COM COL 66.92 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 581.98 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 75,000 72,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 69,780 61,250 MARION COUNTY 323.42 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 144,780 133,250 MARION SOIL & WTR 5.35 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION FD 1 203.61 <br /> ASSESSED 103,800 106,910 REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.75 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 81.35 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 17.11 <br /> 0.000000000000 47.41 <br /> 103,800 106,910 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 687.00 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. MARION FD 1, BOND 38.06 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 142.33 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 8.49 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 48.57 <br /> MORT ACCT = 4483844155703 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 9.40 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 246.85 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,515.83 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,470.36 990.35 505.28 1,470.36 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R46121 <br /> SITUS: 4296 AMHERST CT NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 45.47 3% 1,470.36 <br /> 11/15/10 20.21 2% 990.35 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 505.28 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> CHOPPALA,JOHN PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4296 AMHERST CT NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> 24000001461210000147036000009903500000505286 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.