Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R78743 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,521.14 <br /> 4829 MEHAMA LP NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> ACRES: 0.123 <br /> MAP: 072W05BA03000 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> CHRISTOFFERSON,JASON M THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4829 MEHAMA LP NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 590.64 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 38.82 <br /> MORT LENDER: UPF-OTC CHEMEKETA COM COL 81.83 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 711.29 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 77,000 74,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 110,420 103,570 MARION COUNTY 393.13 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 187,420 177,570 SALEM 761.84 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 6.53 <br /> ASSESSED 133,780 137,790 REGIONAL LIBRARY 10.72 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 99.43 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 55.01 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 127.53 <br /> 133,780 137,790 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,454.19 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 42.89 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 84.27 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 173.97 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 10.40 <br /> MORT ACCT = 336502 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 60.77 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 11.77 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 384.07 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,549.55 <br /> <br /> 2,473.06 1,665.71 849.85 2,473.06 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R78743 <br /> SITUS: 4829 MEHAMA LP NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 76.49 3% 2,473.06 <br /> 11/15/10 33.99 2% 1,665.71 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 849.85 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> CHRISTOFFERSON,JASON M PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4829 MEHAMA LP NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> 24000001787430000247306000016657100000849858 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />