My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL5
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
YEL5
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/27/2016 3:46:13 PM
Creation date
6/27/2016 3:10:32 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R51873 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,280.13 <br /> 2093 41ST AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> ACRES: 0.289 <br /> MAP: 072W19BA02900 <br /> CODE: 92401003 <br /> <br /> <br /> CLARK,MICHAEL L THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 2093 41ST AV NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 534.14 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 35.10 <br /> MORT LENDER: ZCS-VTR CHEMEKETA COM COL 74.01 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 643.25 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 78,340 75,160 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 87,240 76,490 MARION COUNTY 355.52 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 165,580 151,650 SALEM 688.97 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.91 <br /> ASSESSED 120,990 124,610 REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.69 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 89.92 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 49.74 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 115.36 <br /> 120,990 124,610 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,315.11 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 38.79 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 76.21 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 157.33 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.41 <br /> MORT ACCT = 0142470392 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 54.95 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 10.64 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 347.33 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,305.69 <br /> <br /> 2,236.52 1,506.39 768.57 2,236.52 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R51873 <br /> SITUS: 2093 41ST AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 69.17 3% 2,236.52 <br /> 11/15/10 30.74 2% 1,506.39 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 768.57 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> CLARK,MICHAEL L PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 2093 41ST AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> 24000001518730000223652000015063900000768573 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.