Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R50385 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,755.81 <br /> 4485 GREAT PLAINS DR NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> ACRES: 0 <br /> MAP: 072W08BA00900 <br /> CODE: 92400213 <br /> <br /> <br /> CONNELL,DANIEL S & PAMELA THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4485 GREAT PLAINS DR NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 914.33 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 60.00 <br /> MORT LENDER: BAC-BAC CHEMEKETA COM COL 126.58 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,100.91 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 78,400 75,330 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 161,460 148,380 MARION COUNTY 611.82 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 239,860 223,710 MARION SOIL & WTR 10.11 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION FD 1 385.17 <br /> ASSESSED 196,350 202,240 REGIONAL LIBRARY 16.54 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 153.88 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 32.36 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,209.88 <br /> 196,350 202,240 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY MARION FD 1, BOND 72.00 <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 269.24 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 16.06 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 91.88 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 17.78 <br /> MORT ACCT = 0027755517 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 466.96 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,777.75 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,694.42 1,814.80 925.92 2,694.42 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R50385 <br /> SITUS: 4485 GREAT PLAINS DR NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 83.33 3% 2,694.42 <br /> 11/15/10 37.04 2% 1,814.80 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 925.92 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> CONNELL,DANIEL S & PAMELA K PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4485 GREAT PLAINS DR NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> 24000001503850000269442000018148000000925925 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />