My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL5
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
YEL5
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/27/2016 3:46:13 PM
Creation date
6/27/2016 3:10:32 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R59898 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,933.72 <br /> 4896 JEAN ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> ACRES: 0.17 <br /> MAP: 072W08BD07000 <br /> CODE: 92400213 <br /> <br /> <br /> COOK,RODNEY A II THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4896 JEAN ST NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 628.92 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 41.27 <br /> MORT LENDER: BAC-BAC CHEMEKETA COM COL 87.07 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 757.26 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 75,000 72,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 105,290 92,400 MARION COUNTY 420.84 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 180,290 164,400 MARION SOIL & WTR 6.96 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION FD 1 264.94 <br /> ASSESSED 135,060 139,110 REGIONAL LIBRARY 11.38 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 105.85 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 22.26 <br /> 0.000000000000 38.36 <br /> 135,060 139,110 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 870.59 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. MARION FD 1, BOND 49.52 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 185.20 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 11.05 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 63.20 <br /> MORT ACCT = 0594359586 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 12.23 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 321.20 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,949.05 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,890.58 1,273.38 649.69 1,890.58 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R59898 <br /> SITUS: 4896 JEAN ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 58.47 3% 1,890.58 <br /> 11/15/10 25.99 2% 1,273.38 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 649.69 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> COOK,RODNEY A II PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4896 JEAN ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> 24000001598980000189058000012733800000649690 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.