Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R79008 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,026.22 <br /> 4278 WHEAT CT NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> ACRES: 0.121 <br /> MAP: 072W06AB01200 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> COOPER,MARSHA & <br /> LACY,RENEE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4278 WHEAT CT NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 708.94 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 46.59 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 98.23 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 853.76 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 77,000 74,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 119,590 109,900 MARION COUNTY 471.87 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 196,590 183,900 SALEM 914.44 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 7.84 <br /> ASSESSED 160,580 165,390 REGIONAL LIBRARY 12.87 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 119.35 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 66.02 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 153.11 <br /> 160,580 165,390 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,745.50 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 51.49 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 101.15 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 208.82 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 12.49 <br /> MORT ACCT = 65592330 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 72.94 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 14.12 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 461.01 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,060.27 <br /> <br /> 2,968.46 1,999.38 1,020.09 2,968.46 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R79008 <br /> SITUS: 4278 WHEAT CT NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 91.81 3% 2,968.46 <br /> 11/15/10 40.80 2% 1,999.38 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 1,020.09 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> COOPER,MARSHA & PO BOX 3416 <br /> LACY,RENEE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4278 WHEAT CT NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> 24000001790080000296846000019993800001020099 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />