My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL5
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
YEL5
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/27/2016 3:46:13 PM
Creation date
6/27/2016 3:10:32 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R78759 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,661.76 <br /> 4942 49TH AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> ACRES: 0.12 <br /> MAP: 072W05BA04700 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> CROCK,PHILIP J & <br /> CROCK,RONDA R THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4942 49TH AV NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 623.56 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 40.98 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-CMM CHEMEKETA COM COL 86.39 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 750.93 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 77,000 74,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 111,230 103,320 MARION COUNTY 415.04 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 188,230 177,320 SALEM 804.30 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 6.90 <br /> ASSESSED 141,240 145,470 REGIONAL LIBRARY 11.32 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 104.97 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 58.07 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 134.66 <br /> 141,240 145,470 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,535.26 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 45.28 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 88.97 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 183.67 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 10.98 <br /> MORT ACCT = 8888003358935 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 64.15 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 12.42 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 405.47 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,691.66 <br /> <br /> 2,610.91 1,758.55 897.22 2,610.91 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R78759 <br /> SITUS: 4942 49TH AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 80.75 3% 2,610.91 <br /> 11/15/10 35.89 2% 1,758.55 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 897.22 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> CROCK,PHILIP J & PO BOX 3416 <br /> CROCK,RONDA R PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4942 49TH AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> 24000001787590000261091000017585500000897221 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.