Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R59860 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,026.65 <br /> 2420 FISHER RD NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> ACRES: 0.321 <br /> MAP: 072W18CC05300 <br /> CODE: 92401003 <br /> <br /> <br /> CULVER,ARTHUR J THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 2420 FISHER RD NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 474.77 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 31.20 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 65.78 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 571.75 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 51,490 49,580 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 88,630 78,330 MARION COUNTY 316.01 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 140,120 127,910 SALEM 612.39 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.25 <br /> ASSESSED 107,540 110,760 REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.62 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 79.92 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 44.22 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 102.52 <br /> 107,540 110,760 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,168.93 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 34.48 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 67.74 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 139.85 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 8.36 <br /> MORT ACCT = 27330309 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 48.85 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 9.46 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 308.74 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,049.42 <br /> <br /> 1,987.94 1,338.95 683.14 1,987.94 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R59860 <br /> SITUS: 2420 FISHER RD NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 61.48 3% 1,987.94 <br /> 11/15/10 27.33 2% 1,338.95 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 683.14 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> CULVER,ARTHUR J PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 2420 FISHER RD NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> 24000001598600000198794000013389500000683145 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />