My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL5
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
YEL5
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/27/2016 3:46:13 PM
Creation date
6/27/2016 3:10:32 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R326135 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,733.33 <br /> 4235 GREAT PLAINS DR NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> ACRES: <br /> MAP: 072W08BD13600 <br /> CODE: 92400213 <br /> <br /> DAHL,ROBERT J & <br /> DAHL,APRIL C THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4235 GREAT PLAINS DR NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 568.47 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 37.31 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 78.70 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 684.48 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 77,000 74,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 92,480 86,720 MARION COUNTY 380.39 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 169,480 160,720 MARION SOIL & WTR 6.29 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION FD 1 239.47 <br /> ASSESSED 122,080 125,740 REGIONAL LIBRARY 10.29 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 95.68 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 20.12 <br /> 0.000000000000 20.02 <br /> 122,080 125,740 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 772.26 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. MARION FD 1, BOND 44.76 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 167.40 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.98 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 57.12 <br /> MORT ACCT = 66440576 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 11.05 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 290.31 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,747.05 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,694.64 1,141.41 582.35 1,694.64 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R326135 <br /> SITUS: 4235 GREAT PLAINS DR NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 52.41 3% 1,694.64 <br /> 11/15/10 23.29 2% 1,141.41 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 582.35 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> DAHL,ROBERT J & PO BOX 3416 <br /> DAHL,APRIL C PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4235 GREAT PLAINS DR NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> 24000013261350000169464000011414100000582354 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.