Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R331700 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,464.02 <br /> 4343 LOG DR NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> ACRES: <br /> MAP: 072W08BA15100 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> DAVIS,MELISSA BARNES & <br /> DAVIS,RENICE C THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4343 LOG DR NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 811.52 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 53.33 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-SXM CHEMEKETA COM COL 112.44 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 977.29 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 77,000 74,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 167,590 157,110 MARION COUNTY 540.15 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 244,590 231,110 SALEM 1,046.75 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 8.97 <br /> ASSESSED 183,810 189,320 REGIONAL LIBRARY 14.73 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 136.61 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 75.58 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 175.25 <br /> 183,810 189,320 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,998.04 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 58.94 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 115.79 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 239.04 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 14.29 <br /> MORT ACCT = 1087834169194 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 83.49 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 16.17 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 527.72 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,503.05 <br /> <br /> 3,397.96 2,288.66 1,167.69 3,397.96 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R331700 <br /> SITUS: 4343 LOG DR NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 105.09 3% 3,397.96 <br /> 11/15/10 46.71 2% 2,288.66 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 1,167.69 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> DAVIS,MELISSA BARNES & PO BOX 3416 <br /> DAVIS,RENICE C PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4343 LOG DR NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> 24000013317000000339796000022886600001167691 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />