My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL5
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
YEL5
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/27/2016 3:46:13 PM
Creation date
6/27/2016 3:10:32 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R52884 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,100.16 <br /> 4661 PRINCESS CT NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> ACRES: 0.165 <br /> MAP: 072W06CA06300 <br /> CODE: 92400213 <br /> <br /> <br /> DAYTON,KERRY J & VICKI LEE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4661 PRINCESS CT NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 684.25 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 44.91 <br /> MORT LENDER: LTS-LBP CHEMEKETA COM COL 94.73 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 823.89 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 77,000 74,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 119,090 110,440 MARION COUNTY 457.86 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 196,090 184,440 MARION SOIL & WTR 7.57 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION FD 1 288.25 <br /> ASSESSED 146,950 151,350 REGIONAL LIBRARY 12.38 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 115.16 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 24.22 <br /> 0.000000000000 34.39 <br /> 146,950 151,350 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 939.83 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. MARION FD 1, BOND 53.88 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 201.49 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 12.02 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 68.76 <br /> MORT ACCT = 63630407 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 13.30 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 349.45 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,113.17 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,049.77 1,380.60 704.39 2,049.77 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R52884 <br /> SITUS: 4661 PRINCESS CT NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 63.40 3% 2,049.77 <br /> 11/15/10 28.18 2% 1,380.60 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 704.39 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> DAYTON,KERRY J & VICKI LEE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4661 PRINCESS CT NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> 24000001528840000204977000013806000000704392 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.