My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL8
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
YEL8
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/27/2016 3:18:52 PM
Creation date
6/27/2016 3:16:14 PM
/
879
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R61763 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,685.73 <br /> 11240 AMELIA PL SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> ACRES: 3 <br /> MAP: 092W18A 00602 <br /> CODE: 00500190 <br /> <br /> MOSER,DONALD E & <br /> MOSER,SUSAN R THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 11240 AMELIA PL SE EDUCATION: <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 CASCADE SCHOOL 1,366.81 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 87.39 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-FLG CHEMEKETA COM COL 184.35 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,638.55 <br /> LAND 201,970 164,460 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 267,600 249,680 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 469,570 414,140 MARION COUNTY 891.04 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 14.73 <br /> ASSESSED 285,970 294,540 TURNER FD 530.08 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 24.09 <br /> TURNER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 144.32 <br /> ----------- <br /> 285,970 294,540 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,604.26 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. CASCADE SCHOOL BOND 460.16 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 23.39 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 25.89 <br /> ----------- <br /> MORT ACCT = 3099468632807 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 509.44 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,752.25 <br /> <br /> <br /> 3,639.68 2,451.47 1,250.75 3,639.68 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R61763 <br /> SITUS: 11240 AMELIA PL SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 112.57 3% 3,639.68 <br /> 11/15/10 50.03 2% 2,451.47 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 1,250.75 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> MOSER,DONALD E & PO BOX 3416 <br /> MOSER,SUSAN R PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 11240 AMELIA PL SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> 24000001617630000363968000024514700001250755 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.