My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL8
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
YEL8
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/27/2016 3:18:52 PM
Creation date
6/27/2016 3:16:14 PM
/
879
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R105638 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 681.59 <br /> 7815 4TH ST SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> ACRES: 0.298 <br /> MAP: 082W29DC00200 <br /> CODE: 00519190 <br /> <br /> PANTHER,STEPHEN A & <br /> PANTHER,DEBRA S THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 7815 4TH ST EDUCATION: <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 CASCADE SCHOOL 198.61 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 12.70 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-SCI CHEMEKETA COM COL 26.79 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 238.10 <br /> LAND 75,000 72,000 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 32,730 29,740 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 107,730 101,740 MARION COUNTY 129.48 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: TURNER 150.30 <br /> ASSESSED 41,560 42,800 MARION SOIL & WTR 2.14 <br /> TURNER FD 77.03 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 3.50 <br /> TURNER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 20.97 <br /> 41,560 42,800 ----------- <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 383.42 <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> CASCADE SCHOOL BOND 66.87 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 3.40 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 3.76 <br /> MORT ACCT = 5930785598343 ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 74.03 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 695.55 <br /> <br /> 674.68 454.43 231.85 674.68 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R105638 <br /> SITUS: 7815 4TH ST SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 20.87 3% 674.68 <br /> 11/15/10 9.27 2% 454.43 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 231.85 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PANTHER,STEPHEN A & PO BOX 3416 <br /> PANTHER,DEBRA S PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 7815 4TH ST <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> 24000011056380000067468000004544300000231851 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.