My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL8
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
YEL8
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/27/2016 3:18:52 PM
Creation date
6/27/2016 3:16:14 PM
/
879
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R35415 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,537.62 <br /> 12233 SUMMIT LP SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> ACRES: 8.32 <br /> MAP: 092W20C 01100 <br /> CODE: 00500190 <br /> <br /> <br /> PEARSON,THOMAS GLENN THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 12233 SUMMIT LP SE EDUCATION: <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 CASCADE SCHOOL 941.05 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 60.17 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-WNF CHEMEKETA COM COL 126.93 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,128.15 <br /> LAND 341,040 266,390 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 176,730 171,400 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 517,770 437,790 MARION COUNTY 613.48 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 10.14 <br /> ASSESSED 196,890 202,790 TURNER FD 364.96 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 16.59 <br /> TURNER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 99.37 <br /> ----------- <br /> 196,890 202,790 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,104.54 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. CASCADE SCHOOL BOND 316.82 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 16.10 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 17.83 <br /> ----------- <br /> MORT ACCT = 9451914656802 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 350.75 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,583.44 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,505.94 1,687.85 861.15 2,505.94 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R35415 <br /> SITUS: 12233 SUMMIT LP SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 77.50 3% 2,505.94 <br /> 11/15/10 34.45 2% 1,687.85 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 861.15 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> PEARSON,THOMAS GLENN PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 12233 SUMMIT LP SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> 24000001354150000250594000016878500000861156 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.