My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL8
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
YEL8
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/27/2016 3:18:52 PM
Creation date
6/27/2016 3:16:14 PM
/
879
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R343824 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,901.48 <br /> 2638 BROOKS AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: <br /> MAP: 073W14DB10600 <br /> CODE: 92401950 <br /> <br /> <br /> QUALLS,SHERYL LEE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 1225 EDUCATION: <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 445.45 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 29.27 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR LTS-FRT CHEMEKETA COM COL 61.72 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 536.44 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 60,500 58,100 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 88,370 86,590 MARION COUNTY 296.49 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 148,870 144,690 SALEM 574.57 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 4.93 <br /> ASSESSED 100,900 103,920 REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.09 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 74.99 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 41.48 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 96.20 <br /> 100,900 103,920 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,096.75 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 32.35 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 63.56 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 131.21 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 7.85 <br /> MORT ACCT = 56556859 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 45.83 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 8.87 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 289.67 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,922.86 <br /> <br /> 1,865.17 1,256.27 640.96 1,865.17 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R343824 <br /> SITUS: 2638 BROOKS AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 57.69 3% 1,865.17 <br /> 11/15/10 25.64 2% 1,256.27 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 640.96 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> QUALLS,SHERYL LEE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 1225 <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> 24000013438240000186517000012562700000640969 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.