Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R105798 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,089.47 <br /> 5430 VAL VIEW DR SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> ACRES: 0.30 <br /> MAP: 082W20DD01200 <br /> CODE: 00519190 <br /> <br /> <br /> ROBERTS,CHARLES W & COLENE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 5430 VAL VIEW DR SE EDUCATION: <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 CASCADE SCHOOL 900.40 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 57.57 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-NCM CHEMEKETA COM COL 121.44 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,079.41 <br /> LAND 85,000 81,500 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 166,950 161,560 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 251,950 243,060 MARION COUNTY 586.98 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: TURNER 681.36 <br /> ASSESSED 188,380 194,030 MARION SOIL & WTR 9.70 <br /> TURNER FD 349.20 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 15.87 <br /> TURNER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 95.07 <br /> 188,380 194,030 ----------- <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,738.18 <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> CASCADE SCHOOL BOND 303.13 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 15.41 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 17.06 <br /> MORT ACCT = 4659079987401 ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 335.60 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,153.19 <br /> <br /> 3,058.59 2,060.09 1,051.07 3,058.59 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R105798 <br /> SITUS: 5430 VAL VIEW DR SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 94.60 3% 3,058.59 <br /> 11/15/10 42.04 2% 2,060.09 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 1,051.07 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> ROBERTS,CHARLES W & COLENE R PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 5430 VAL VIEW DR SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> 24000011057980000305859000020600900001051074 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />