Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R35912 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 933.93 <br /> 6487 STAYTON RD SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> ACRES: 20.04 <br /> MAP: 092W33A 00100 <br /> CODE: 00550040 <br /> <br /> <br /> ROGERS,STEVEN G THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 6487 STAYTON RD SE EDUCATION: <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 CASCADE SCHOOL 366.46 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 23.43 <br /> MORT LENDER: ZCS-AHM CHEMEKETA COM COL 49.43 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET & SPECIAL USE VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 439.32 <br /> LAND - RMV 0 0 <br /> LAND - SPEC 24,500 25,100 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 84,940 86,690 MARION COUNTY 238.90 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 109,440 111,790 MARION SOIL & WTR 3.95 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: STAYTON FD 103.71 <br /> ASSESSED 76,810 78,970 REGIONAL LIBRARY 6.46 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 353.02 <br /> 76,810 78,970 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY STAYTON FD, BOND 21.27 <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. CASCADE SCHOOL BOND 123.37 <br /> POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY EFU CHEMEKETA COM COL 6.27 <br /> ZONED FARMLAND CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 6.94 <br /> ----------- <br /> MORT ACCT = 0015369697 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 157.85 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 950.19 <br /> <br /> <br /> 921.68 620.79 316.73 921.68 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R35912 <br /> SITUS: 6487 STAYTON RD SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 28.51 3% 921.68 <br /> 11/15/10 12.67 2% 620.79 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 316.73 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> ROGERS,STEVEN G PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 6487 STAYTON RD SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> 24000001359120000092168000006207900000316736 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />