My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL8
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
YEL8
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/27/2016 3:18:52 PM
Creation date
6/27/2016 3:16:14 PM
/
879
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R64554 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,184.89 <br /> 11584 BRICK RD SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> ACRES: 7.65 <br /> MAP: 092W14D 00600 <br /> CODE: 00550040 <br /> <br /> <br /> SHULTZ,DANIEL ALAN THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 11584 BRICK RD SE EDUCATION: <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 CASCADE SCHOOL 465.77 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 29.78 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 62.82 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 558.37 <br /> LAND 233,590 180,570 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 29,020 25,460 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 262,610 206,030 MARION COUNTY 303.64 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.02 <br /> ASSESSED 97,450 100,370 STAYTON FD 131.82 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.21 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 448.69 <br /> 97,450 100,370 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY STAYTON FD, BOND 27.04 <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. CASCADE SCHOOL BOND 156.81 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 7.97 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 8.82 <br /> ----------- <br /> MORT ACCT = 29524655 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 200.64 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,207.70 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,171.47 789.04 402.57 1,171.47 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R64554 <br /> SITUS: 11584 BRICK RD SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 36.23 3% 1,171.47 <br /> 11/15/10 16.10 2% 789.04 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 402.57 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> SHULTZ,DANIEL ALAN PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 11584 BRICK RD SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> 24000001645540000117147000007890400000402577 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.