Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R105591 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,002.86 <br /> 5330 DENVER ST SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> ACRES: 0.161 <br /> MAP: 082W29DD03400 <br /> CODE: 00519190 <br /> <br /> SMITH,RICKEY D & <br /> SMITH,HEATHER M THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 5330 DENVER ST SE EDUCATION: <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 CASCADE SCHOOL 292.26 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 18.69 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-CMM CHEMEKETA COM COL 39.42 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 350.37 <br /> LAND 72,500 69,500 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 70,310 66,270 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 142,810 135,770 MARION COUNTY 190.53 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: TURNER 221.16 <br /> ASSESSED 61,150 62,980 MARION SOIL & WTR 3.15 <br /> TURNER FD 113.35 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 5.15 <br /> TURNER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 30.86 <br /> 61,150 62,980 ----------- <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 564.20 <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> CASCADE SCHOOL BOND 98.39 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 5.00 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 5.54 <br /> MORT ACCT = 8888006217338 ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 108.93 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,023.50 <br /> <br /> 992.79 668.69 341.17 992.79 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R105591 <br /> SITUS: 5330 DENVER ST SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 30.71 3% 992.79 <br /> 11/15/10 13.65 2% 668.69 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 341.17 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> SMITH,RICKEY D & PO BOX 3416 <br /> SMITH,HEATHER M PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 5330 DENVER ST SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> 24000011055910000099279000006686900000341175 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />