Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R35526 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 913.74 <br /> 12524 WOODPECKER DR SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> ACRES: 21.13 <br /> MAP: 092W22 00300 <br /> CODE: 00550040 <br /> <br /> THOMSEN,GARY J & <br /> THOMSEN,LINDA L THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 12524 WOODPECKER DR SE EDUCATION: <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 CASCADE SCHOOL 358.53 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 22.92 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 48.36 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET & SPECIAL USE VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 429.81 <br /> LAND - RMV 0 0 <br /> LAND - SPEC 22,220 22,750 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 82,160 80,340 MARION COUNTY 233.73 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 104,380 103,090 MARION SOIL & WTR 3.86 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: STAYTON FD 101.47 <br /> ASSESSED 75,150 77,260 REGIONAL LIBRARY 6.32 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 345.38 <br /> 75,150 77,260 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY STAYTON FD, BOND 20.81 <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. CASCADE SCHOOL BOND 120.70 <br /> POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY EFU CHEMEKETA COM COL 6.13 <br /> ZONED FARMLAND CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 6.79 <br /> ----------- <br /> MORT ACCT = 13141757 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 154.43 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 929.62 <br /> <br /> <br /> 901.73 607.35 309.88 901.73 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R35526 <br /> SITUS: 12524 WOODPECKER DR SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 27.89 3% 901.73 <br /> 11/15/10 12.40 2% 607.35 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 309.88 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> THOMSEN,GARY J & PO BOX 3416 <br /> THOMSEN,LINDA L PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 12524 WOODPECKER DR SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> 24000001355260000090173000006073500000309888 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />