My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL8
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
YEL8
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/27/2016 3:18:52 PM
Creation date
6/27/2016 3:16:14 PM
/
879
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R105534 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,251.80 <br /> 7395 3RD ST SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> ACRES: 0.294 <br /> MAP: 082W29AC05300 <br /> CODE: 00519190 <br /> <br /> <br /> WATSON,DIANE M THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 7395 THIRD ST EDUCATION: <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 CASCADE SCHOOL 364.79 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 23.32 <br /> MORT LENDER: BAC-BAC CHEMEKETA COM COL 49.20 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 437.31 <br /> LAND 75,000 72,000 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 68,770 65,370 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 143,770 137,370 MARION COUNTY 237.81 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: TURNER 276.05 <br /> ASSESSED 76,330 78,610 MARION SOIL & WTR 3.93 <br /> TURNER FD 141.47 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 6.43 <br /> TURNER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 38.52 <br /> 76,330 78,610 ----------- <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 704.21 <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> CASCADE SCHOOL BOND 122.81 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 6.24 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 6.91 <br /> MORT ACCT = 0643150803 ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 135.96 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,277.48 <br /> <br /> 1,239.16 834.63 425.83 1,239.16 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R105534 <br /> SITUS: 7395 3RD ST SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 38.32 3% 1,239.16 <br /> 11/15/10 17.03 2% 834.63 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 425.83 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> WATSON,DIANE M PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 7395 THIRD ST <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> 24000011055340000123916000008346300000425836 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.