Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R47473 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 6,528.03 <br /> 8188 VALLEY WY SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> ACRES: 2.14 <br /> MAP: 083W36A 00500 <br /> CODE: 00500190 <br /> <br /> WESTBY,TYLER E & <br /> WESTBY,JENNIFER C THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 8188 VALLEY WY SE EDUCATION: <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 CASCADE SCHOOL 2,420.90 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 154.79 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-TOT CHEMEKETA COM COL 326.53 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 2,902.22 <br /> LAND 337,030 237,510 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 707,340 667,020 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 1,044,370 904,530 MARION COUNTY 1,578.22 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 26.08 <br /> ASSESSED 506,500 521,690 TURNER FD 938.89 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 42.67 <br /> TURNER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 255.63 <br /> ----------- <br /> 506,500 521,690 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,841.49 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. CASCADE SCHOOL BOND 815.04 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 41.42 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 45.86 <br /> ----------- <br /> MORT ACCT = 4690308881854 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 902.32 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 6,646.03 <br /> <br /> <br /> 6,446.65 4,342.08 2,215.35 6,446.65 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R47473 <br /> SITUS: 8188 VALLEY WY SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 199.38 3% 6,446.65 <br /> 11/15/10 88.61 2% 4,342.08 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 2,215.35 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> WESTBY,TYLER E & PO BOX 3416 <br /> WESTBY,JENNIFER C PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 8188 VALLEY WY SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> 24000001474730000644665000043420800002215350 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />